2016 Endorsements

Help us elect humane candidates and show inhumane candidates the door!

Colorado State House Endorsements

HD 1 Susan Lontine-  won election
HD 2 Alec Garnett- won election, elected by party to be Assistant Majority Leader
HD 3 Jeff Bridges- won election
HD 4 Dan Pabon- won election
HD 5 Crisanta Duran- won election, elected by party to be Speaker of the House
HD 6 Chris Hansen- won election
HD 8 Leslie Herod- won election
HD 9 Paul Rosenthal- won election
HD 10 Edie Hooton- won election
HD 11 Jonathon Singer- won election
HD 12 Mike Foote- won election
HD 13 KC Becker-won election, elected by party to be Majority Leader
HD 16 Larry Liston- won election
HD 17 Tony Exum- won election
HD 18 Pete Lee- won election
HD 23 Chris Kennedy- won election
HD 24 Jessie Danielson- won election
HD 26 Diane Mitsch Bush- won election
HD 27 Wade Michael Norris
HD 28 Brittany Pettersen- won election, elected by party to be Majority Whip
HD 29 Tracy Kraft-Tharp- won election
HD 30 Dafna Michaelson Jenet- won election
HD 31 Joe Salazar- won election
HD 32 Adrienne Benavidez- won election
HD 33 Matt Gray- won election
HD 34 Steve Lebsock- won election
HD 35 Faith Winter- won election
HD 36 Mike Weissman- won election
HD 38 Robert Bowen
HD 40 Janet Buckner- won election
HD 41 Jovan Melton- won election, elected by party to be Majority Deputy Whip
HD 42 Dominique Jackson- won election
HD 46 Daneya Esgar- won election, elected by party to be Majority Caucus Chair
HD 50 Dave Young- won election
HD 52 Joann Ginal- won election
HD 53 Jeni Arndt- won election, elected by party to be Majority Assistant Caucus Chair
HD 56 Phil Covarrubias, won election
HD 57 Bob Rankin- won election
HD 59 Barbara Hall McLachlan- won election
HD 61 Millie Hamner- won election

Colorado State Senate Endorsements

SD 14 John Kefalas- won election
SD 17 Matt Jones- won election
SD 18 Stephen Fenberg- won election
SD 19 Rachel Zenzinger- won election
SD 21 Dominick Moreno- won election
SD 25 Jenise May
SD 26 Daniel Kagan- won election
SD 27 Jack Tate- won election
SD 28 Nancy Todd-won election
SD 29 Rhonda Fields- won election
SD 31 Lois Court- won election, elected by party to be Minority Caucus Chair
SD 33 Angela Williams- won election
SD 35 Larry Crowder- won election

Not sure who represents you at the state legislature? Find your legislator

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.

Become a member Donate

get updates